Skip to main content
Cosmetic Formulation Education Software

Formuley Edu

THE APPLIED LAB BESIDE YOUR LMS

Let’s make
formulation science
come alive.

Students build the formula, run the experiment and explain what changed. Instructors see every observation, revision and decision in one learning record.

AI supports inquiry. Instructors make the final call.

  • Schools
  • Certificate programs
  • University labs
Lab note 04 · Emulsion systems Instructor-led

QUESTION 04

What changes when
the phase shifts?
Target
Stable emulsion
Observe
Viscosity + pH
OBSERVATIONTexture changed at 68°CReady for instructor feedback
  1. 01Formulate
  2. 02Measure
  3. 03Explain
  4. 04Review

LEARN BY DOING

One experiment.
Four kinds of learning.

Students do more than submit an answer. They make a formula, capture what happened and explain the next decision in a record an instructor can review.

THE QUESTIONWhat made the emulsion change?Keep the reasoning beside the result.
  1. 01

    Formulate

    Build phases, percentages, procedures and a testable hypothesis.

    Version 01
  2. 02

    Measure

    Capture conditions, observations and supported instrument data.

    pH · 5.4
  3. 03

    Explain

    Connect the result to ingredient function and formulation choices.

    Why did it change?
  4. 04

    Prove

    Revise and submit evidence for final instructor review.

    Review ready

INSIDE THE CLASSROOM

Watch an experiment become evidence.

Follow the learning record from the first formula to instructor feedback. The work stays connected, so the conversation can move forward.

INSIDE THE CLASSROOM
More room to learn. More ways to teach.

See student formulation practice, instructor feedback and institutional oversight in Formuley Edu.

Watch on YouTube ↗

FormulaVerse · Education pilot

Enter FormulaVerse.

FormulaVerse is a game-based learning world built with bounded simulations. Project Violet is the first playable experience for eligible education pilots. Activities do not count toward grades; formula records, evidence, review, and portfolios stay in Formuley Edu.

Request a Project Violet demo
  • 01Project VioletFirst playable experience
  • 02The Foam IncidentComing soon
  • 03Time ShiftComing soon

Resume your progress on the same device. Progress does not currently sync across devices. Completing an activity does not award class credit or count as an assignment or portfolio assessment.

Inside Formuley Edu

From the first experiment to work worth sharing.

Students learn, instructors give feedback and approved work becomes a portfolio in one connected teaching workflow.

01

Student Lab

Formulate with real scientific structure.

Formula MRI and the experiment notebook keep phases, percentages, measurements, observations, media, supported instrument data, and revisions in one record.

See the Student Lab
02

Instructor Review

Human review stays in control.

Rubrics, comments, evidence, and revision history support the decision without asking AI to grade the learner.

Review the teaching workflow
03

Credential

Approved work becomes portable proof.

Programs can verify completion and competency evidence without publishing private formulas, grades, or student records.

Plan an education rollout

Make Formuley part of your classroom.

Explore classes, instructor review, portfolios and certificates with your program in mind.

Students

Formulation practice and evidence

Instructors

Human review and revision

Programs

Cohorts, policy, and credentials

Questions

Education software questions

Short answers for programs evaluating Formuley Edu.

What is Formuley Edu?

Formuley Edu is cosmetic formulation education software where learners build formulas, capture evidence, receive instructor review, and keep approved portfolio proof.

Does Formuley Edu replace Canvas or a full LMS?

No. Formuley Edu sits beside Canvas or another LMS as the applied formulation lab.

Does AI grade students or generate finished formulas?

No. AI provides formative guidance. Instructors remain the final reviewers, and private student formulas are not used to train generalized models.

What does a verified certificate prove?

A verified certificate can point to instructor-reviewed evidence without exposing grades, private formulas, or student records.

What is FormulaVerse in Formuley Edu?

FormulaVerse is an ungraded, interactive lab experience. Project Violet is the first playable experience, with controlled pilot access still being staged.